•  

Back

Survey results 2014 by disciplines for Interactive video le... and The Worldwide. N=65 votes

Exploring the data by disciplines

Disciplines Votes(%) Time to adoption(%) Challenges(%)
1 year or less2-3 Years4-5 Years Better understanding of new ways of interacting with studentsCreativity in designing learning experiencesDevelopment of better technology infrastructuresMaturity of the technologyMore funds to further development and implantationNew pedagogical methodologies that apply to the technology
Aerospace----------
Biomedical Engineering6.15-75.0025.0025.0025.0025.0025.00--
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering1.54-100.00---100.00---
Civil Engineering6.1575.0025.00-50.0025.00---25.00
Computer Science and Software Engineering9.2333.3350.0016.6716.6733.33---50.00
Control Systems3.08-100.00--50.0050.00---
Education10.7742.8628.5728.5714.2914.2914.29-14.2942.86
Electrical and Computer Engineering29.2342.1142.1115.7910.5310.5336.8415.7921.055.26
Electronics9.2316.6750.0033.3316.6716.6716.67-16.6733.33
Energy3.08-100.00--50.00---50.00
Geoscience and Remote Sensing----------
Industrial----------
Mechanical Engineering9.2316.6750.0033.3316.6716.6716.67--50.00
Other7.6980.00-20.0040.0020.0020.00--20.00
Robotics----------
Telecommunications4.6233.33-66.6733.33-33.33--33.33
Vehicular Technology----------
All disciplines100.0035.3843.0821.5418.4618.4623.086.159.2324.62
Votes by disciplines

Aerospace

Graph by time to adoption

Sorry, no data

Graph by challenges

Sorry, no data

0 commentsAdd a comment
Name:
Comment:


....click here to see all comments
Copyright © 2012 Electrical & Computer Engineering Department (DIEEC) | Spanish University for Distance Education (UNED)